12-13th February, 2020

Novotel Hyderabad Airport, India

Day 1 - 12 February, 2020

09:00 - 10:00
Venue: Pre-Function Area
Title: Networking & Registration
Speaker
Track sponsored by
10:00 - 10:30
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Lighting of The Lamp
Speaker
Track sponsored by
10:30 - 11:30
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Address By Keynote Speaker
Speaker
Track sponsored by
11:30 - 11:45
Venue: Pre-Function Area
Title: Tea Break
Speaker
Track sponsored by
11:45 - 13:00
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Track 1: Enabling Cost Efficiencies While Maintaining Stringent Pharma Regulations
Speaker
Eric ten Kate
Vilas Rebello
Saurabh Kumar
Andreas Brache
Satish Lakkaraju
Vipul Bhalla
Milton De La Paz
Shankar Iyer
Manoj Singh
Track sponsored by
13:00 - 13:45
Venue: Pre-Function Area
Title: Lunch
Speaker
Track sponsored by
13:45 - 15:00
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Track 2: Challenges In Handling Perishable Cargo
Speaker
Satish Lakkaraju
Laurence Jacobi
Samit Jain
Vijay K Sharma
Avdhut Gawde
Dr. MJ Khan
Joy Thattil
Pranav Malik
Track sponsored by
15:00 - 15:15
Venue: Pre-Function Area
Title: Tea Break
Speaker
Track sponsored by
15:15 - 16:30
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Track 3: IMO 2020 - Impact On The EXIM Trade
Speaker
V KrishnaKumar
BVR Vijaya Bhaskar
Jebakumar S.
Vivek Kele
Laxman Phansalkar
Track sponsored by
16:30 - 16:45
Venue: Pre-Function Area
Title: Tea Break
Speaker
Track sponsored by
16:45 - 18:00
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Track 4: ‘Beat The Heat or Hold The Cold’ -Transforming Temperature Control Packaging Perceptions
Speaker
Rituparna Chaturvedi
Julian Sutch
Makarand Sane
Pratik Mehta
Marrie Groeneveld
David Beecham
Purshottam Thakur
Bharat Bhushan
Track sponsored by
18:00 - 18:30
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Closing Remarks
Speaker
Track sponsored by
18:30 - 19:30
Venue: Pre-Function & Lawn
Title: Networking Cocktail
Speaker
Track sponsored by
19:30 - 20:30
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Awards & Memento Distribution
Speaker
Track sponsored by
20:30 - 22:30
Venue: Pre-Function & Lawn
Title: Networking Dinner
Speaker
Track sponsored by

Day 2 - 13 February, 2020

10:00 - 10:30
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Recap of Day 1
Speaker
Track sponsored by
10:30 - 11:45
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Track 5: Quality, Compliance & Training
Speaker
Shankar Iyer
Tushar Jani
Milton De La Paz
Roland Rappl
Vikram Khurana
Dominique Mayer
Track sponsored by
11:45 - 12:00
Venue: Pre-Function Area
Title: Tea Break
Speaker
Track sponsored by
12:00 - 13:15
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Track 6: Pharma Contract Logistics
Speaker
Ravi Kumar Tummalapalli
Dr. Rakesh Singh
Kiran Gubba
Ramesh Mamidala
Benugopal V. V.
Anand Aryamane
Rajasekhara Reddy
Eric ten Kate
Track sponsored by
13:15 - 14:00
Venue: Pre-Function Area
Title: Lunch
Speaker
Track sponsored by
13:45 - 15:00
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Track 7: Digitalisation Of Logistics Supply
Speaker
Ravi Prakash Mathur
Adarsh Kumar
Usha Sri Rachakonda
Vallý Helgadóttir
Arun PARYADATH
Pratik Mehta
Track sponsored by
15:00 - 15:15
Venue: Pre-Function Area
Title: Tea Break
Speaker
Track sponsored by
15:15 - 16:30
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Track 8: Mitigating Drug Counterfeiting Through Global Standardised Certifications
Speaker
Dominique Mayer
Rashmi Karnad
Ugrasen Singh
Avinash Verma
Venugopal Bangera
Track sponsored by
16:30 - 17:00
Venue: Hyderabad Hall
Title: Closing Remarks
Speaker
Track sponsored by
Close Menu